Cast
Jack Watling
UK
Best series:
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
Robert Addie
UK
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Jill Greenacre
Best series:
The Brittas Empire (1991) (series)
Doc Martin (2004) (series)
CI5: The New Professionals (1998) (series)
Richard Wilson
UK
Best series:
Mr. Bean (1990) (series)
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
Father Ted (1995) (series)
Michael Elphick
UK
Best series:
Smiley's People (1982) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Masada (1981) (series)
Roy Kinnear
UK
Best series:
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Ripping Yarns (1976) (series)
Blakes 7 (1978) (series)
Marlene Sidaway
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Pride and Prejudice (1995) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Malcolm Terris
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Rosalind Bailey
Best series:
Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Blakes 7 (1978) (series)
Mark Colleano
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Jacqueline King
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
Gordon Salkilld
UK
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Yolande Palfrey
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Blakes 7 (1978) (series)
Molly Weir
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Bob Todd
UK
Best series:
The Benny Hill Show (1969) (series)
Bill Simpson
UK
Norman Jones
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) (series)
Tony Steedman
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
George Sewell
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (1979) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Barry Stanton
Best series:
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)