Guardian Ninja Mamoru
Japan,
2006, 24 min
Screenplay:
Toshimitsu TakeuchiCinematography:
Shoichi KomuroComposer:
Takeshi WatanabeCast:
Atsushi Kisaichi, Mai Nakahara, Ryôko Shintani, Sachiko Kojima, Ai Shimizu, 古川絵里奈, Miki Itō, Noboru Yamaguchi, Shigeru Chiba, Tamotsu Nishiwaki, Shôji Izumi, 朝倉栄介, Eriko Kikawa, Kanako Tōjō (more)Cast
Atsushi Kisaichi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Sachiko Kojima
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Ai Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
古川絵里奈
Japan
Best series:
Monochrome Factor (2008) (series)
White Album (2009) (series)
Miki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Noboru Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Shôji Izumi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
朝倉栄介
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Eriko Kikawa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Kanako Tōjō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Takanori Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Katsumi Chō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)