Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Season 1 (2005) (season)
Japan,
2005, 25 min
Directed by:
Kōichi MashimoScreenplay:
Hiroyuki KawasakiCinematography:
Katsuaki KamataComposer:
Yuki KajiuraCast:
Daisuke Namikawa, Tetsu Inada, Yui Makino, Miyu Irino, Mika Kikuchi, Kazuhiro Nakata, Masaki Terasoma, Mitsuru Miyamoto, Sanae Kobayashi, Sumi Shimamoto, Mitsuo Senda, Shinji Kawada, Tōko Aoyama (more)Cast
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yui Makino
Japan
Best series:
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Mika Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Girls and Panzer (2012) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Sumi Shimamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series) - narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mitsuo Senda
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tōko Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Chikayo Nakano
Japan
Best series:
Madlax (2004) (series)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (2005) (series)
Daisaku Shinohara
Japan
Best series:
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)