Zone of the Enders
Japan,
2001, 24 min
Screenplay:
Satoru NishizonoCinematography:
Yurio WatanabeComposer:
Masumi ItōCast:
Rumi Ochiai, Takehito Koyasu, Kōzō Shioya, Yumiko Nakanishi, Daisuke Kishio, Hōko Kuwashima, Tesshō Genda, Fumihiko Tachiki, Yoshiko Sakakibara, Chō, Mitsuru Miyamoto, 日高奈留美Cast
Rumi Ochiai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yumiko Nakanishi
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Excel Saga (1999) (series)
Descendants of Darkness (2000) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yoshiko Sakakibara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series) - narrator
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
日高奈留美
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)