Directed by:
Dick LowryCast:
Kenny Rogers, Rick Rossovich, Reba McEntire, Claude Akins, Gene Barry, Paul Brinegar, Jere Burns, David Carradine, Linda Evans, Chuck Connors, Brian Keith (more)Plots(1)
Brady Hawkes (Kenny Rogers) is a successful travelling gambler who embarks on a wild journey to find his long lost son. Along the way, Brady comes to befriend young hotshot charmer Billy Montana (Bruce Boxleitner, Tron:Legacy), who fancies himself as a top-notch professional poker player. Brady and Billy form a formidable partnership, leading them on several high-stakes adventures culminating in a perilous train ride to Yuma, California in order to track down Brady's son and confront stepfather Rufe Bennett (Clu Gulager, The Virginian) once and for all. (Umbrella Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Max Grodénchik
USA
Best movies:
Apollo 13 (1995)
Barton Fink (1991)
Star Trek IX: Insurrection (1998)
Rex Linn
USA
Best movies:
Django Unchained (2012)
Cliffhanger (1993)
Blast from the Past (1999)
John Fleck
Best movies:
Falling Down (1993)
The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear (1991)
Hard Rock Zombies (1985)
Zelda Rubinstein
USA
Best movies:
Frances (1982)
Poltergeist (1982)
The Flintstones: On the Rocks (2001) (TV movie)
Dean Cochran
USA
Best movies:
Phone Booth (2002)
Trial by Fire (2018)
Blue Sky (1994)
Christopher Rich
USA
Best movies:
The Joy Luck Club (1993)
Flight of the Intruder (1991)
Holiday Road Trip (2013) (TV movie)
Doug McClure
USA
Best movies:
Roots (1977) (series)
Maverick (1994)
Shenandoah (1965)
Ann Gillespie
Best movies:
By Dawn's Early Light (1990) (TV movie)
Rich Girl (1991)
Lovesick (1983)
Hugh O'Brian
USA
Best movies:
White Feather (1955)
Ten Little Indians (1965)
D.O.A. (1949)
James Drury
USA
Best movies:
Maverick (1994)
Blackboard Jungle (1955)
Forbidden Planet (1956)
Jack Kelly
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Redhead from Wyoming (1953)
Julie (1956)
Teri Copley
USA
Best movies:
Brain Donors (1992)
Transylvania Twist (1989)
Masters of Menace (1990)
Kent Broadhurst
USA
Best movies:
Léon: The Professional (1994)
Brubaker (1980)
The Verdict (1982)
Brad Sullivan
USA
Best movies:
The Sting (1973)
The Untouchables (1987)
The Abyss (1989)
Norman Large
USA
Best movies:
Pretty Woman (1990)
Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure (2001)
Repossessed (1990)
Dion Anderson
Best movies:
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Adventures of Huck Finn (1993)
Barbara March
Canada
Best movies:
Star Trek: Generations (1994)
Johnny Crawford
USA
Best movies:
El Dorado (1966)
The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit (1956)
The Thirteenth Floor (1999)
Marianne Gordon
USA
Best movies:
Rosemary's Baby (1968)
Thoroughly Modern Millie (1967)
Kenny Rogers as The Gambler (1980) (TV movie)
Alma Martinez
Mexico
Best movies:
For Greater Glory: The True Story of Cristiada (2012)
Under Fire (1983)
Crossing Over (2009)