Persia the Magic Fairy
Japan,
1984, 24 min
Directed by:
Takashi AnnōScreenplay:
Junki TakegamiCinematography:
Juurou SugimuraComposer:
Mark DavisCast:
Miina Tominaga, Daisuke Gōri, Shigeru Chiba, Sukekiyo Kameyama, Yūko Mita, Yū Mizushima, 難波圭一, Saeko Shimazu, Yuzuru Fujimoto, Hiroshi Kawaguchi, Katsumi Suzuki, Ayumi WatanabeCast
Miina Tominaga
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sukekiyo Kameyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Yū Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
難波圭一
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Saeko Shimazu
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Yuzuru Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Katsumi Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ayumi Watanabe
Japan