Directed by:
Otakar FukaCinematography:
Josef HanušComposer:
Jiří ŠustCast:
Josef Vinklář, Jiří Bartoška, Miroslav Moravec, Jiří Krampol, Jaroslava Pohlová, Alena Pohlová, Václav Lohniský, Karolina Slunéčková, Brigita Hausnerová (more)Cast
Antonín Hardt
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Hana Packertová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Requiem for a Maiden (1991)
Karel Bělohradský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Adelheid (1969)
Stanislav Litera
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Happy End (1967)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Zdena Burdová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Larks on a String (1969)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Karel Hábl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Adelheid (1969)
Henrietta Kohoutová
Best movies:
Pumpaři od Zlaté podkovy (1978)
The Wall of Death (1978)
V podstatě jsme normální (1981)
Jiří Wimmer
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Josef Šebek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
The Murderer Hides His Face (1966)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Vladimír Hrubý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Lena Birková
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Kolya (1996)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Milan Klacek
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Václav Kotva
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
The Cremator (1968)
Růžena Lysenková
Hungary
Best movies:
The Poacher's Foster Daughter or Noble Millionaire (1949)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Awakening (1959)
Yvona Odehnalová
Best movies:
Pumpaři od Zlaté podkovy (1978)
Jožka Stoklasa
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
How About a Plate of Spinach? (1977)
Josef Střecha
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Marcela Vraná
Best movies:
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Rusalka (1977)
Pumpaři od Zlaté podkovy (1978)
Václav Syřiště
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ball Lightning (1978)
Causa Králík (1979)
Drahé tety a já (1974)
Jan Kreidl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Hubert the Smart Boy (1984)