Cinematography:
Ludwig FranzComposer:
Klaus GarternichtCast:
Karin Thaler, Simon Licht, Andreas Elsholz, Oliver Elias, Anja Nejarri, Josef Ostendorf, Peter Prager, Ivan Desny, Marc Niki Jondral, Jan Hartmann, Maximilian Vollmar, Nicola Tiggeler, Kristina Klebe (more)Cast
Oliver Hermann
West Germany
Best series:
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Doppelter Einsatz (1994) (series)
Alexander Pelz
West Germany
Best series:
Trenk, the Little Knight (2011) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Werner Dissel
German Empire
Best series:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Dr. Schlüter (1965) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Marion Van de Kamp
German Empire
Best series:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Yvonne Burbach
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (1999) (series)
Oliver Franck
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)
Jenny Gröllmann
Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Kaya Marie Möller
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Christiane Filla
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Doppelter Einsatz (1994) (series)
Andreas Maria Schwaiger
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Patrick Joswig
West Germany
Best series:
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Doris Kunstmann
German Empire
Best series:
Der Glücksritter (1984) (series)
Joseph Balsamo (1973) (series)
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Frank Vockroth
West Germany
Best series:
Ein Mann steht seine Frau (1997) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Gabriela Benesch
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Inspector Rex: A Cop's Best Friend (1994) (series)
Veit Stübner
West Germany
Best series:
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Stromberg (2004) (series)
8 Days (2019) (series)
Robert Hummel
West Germany
Best series:
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Rosa Roth (1994) (series)
Wolff's Turf (1992) (series)
Bigi Fischer
Austria
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Unsere Farm in Irland (2007) (series)
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
Christian Leonard
West Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Edda Fischer
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Brigitte Böttrich
Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)