Dear Brother
Japan,
1991, 25 min
Screenplay:
Chifude AsakuraCinematography:
Hirokata TakahashiComposer:
Kentarō HanedaCast:
Hiroko Kasahara, Keiko Toda, Mami Koyama, Sumi Shimamoto, Sakiko Tamagawa, 神田和佳, Kinryū Arimoto, Hiroko Suzuki, Shinobu Adachi, Emi Shinohara, Takeshi Kuwabara, Tomomichi Nishimura, Rihoko Yoshida (more)Cast
Hiroko Kasahara
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Keiko Toda
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
Mr. Brain (2009) (series)
Requiem from the Darkness (2003) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Sumi Shimamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series) - narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Sakiko Tamagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
神田和佳
Japan
Best series:
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kinryū Arimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hiroko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
X (2001) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Shinobu Adachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Calimero (1972) (series)
Emi Shinohara
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Takeshi Kuwabara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
RahXephon (2002) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Rihoko Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Kyôko Minami
Japan
Best series:
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Video Girl Ai (1992) (series)
The Big O (1999) (series)
中沢みどり
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Doraemon (1979) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)