Japan,
(1968–1969), 27 h 5 min
(Length: 25 min)
Episodes(65)
-
Obake Nighter (S01E01)
-
Yasha (S01E02)
-
Youkai Jou (S01E03)
-
Kyuuketsuki La Seigne (S01E04)
-
Daikaijuu (Zenpen) (S01E05)
-
Daikaijuu (Kouhen) (S01E06)
-
Yuurei Densha (S01E07)
-
Kagami Jijii (S01E08)
-
Miage Nyuudou (S01E09)
-
Youkai Daisensou (Zenpen) (S01E10)
-
Youkai Daisensou (Kouhen) (S01E11)
-
Youkai Nurarihyon (S01E12)
-
Jigoku Nagashi (S01E13)
-
Mizutora (S01E14)
-
Kyuuketsuki Elite (Zenpen) (S01E15)
-
Kyuuketsuki Elite (Kouhen) (S01E16)
-
Neko Sennin (S01E17)
-
Majo Ningyou (S01E18)
-
Kyuuketsuki (S01E19)
-
Nekomusume to Nezumi Otoko (S01E20)
-
Youkaijuu (Zenpen) (S01E21)
-
Youkaijuu (Kouhen) (S01E22)
-
Touge no Youkai (S01E23)
-
Hakusanbou (S01E24)
-
Denki Youkai (S01E25)
-
Umi Zagashira (S01E26)
-
Odoro Odoro (S01E27)
-
Makuragaeshi (S01E28)
-
Kagami Kassen (S01E29)
-
Akuma Belial (S01E30)
Cast
Toshiya Ogata
Japan
Yoshiko Asai
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Chikao Ohtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Tsuyako Yuki
Japan
Best series:
Texhnolyze (2003) (series)
Reiko Katsura
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - narrator
The Helpful Fox Senko-san (2019) (series)
Wee Wendy (1984) (series)
Midori Katō
Japan
Ryūji Saikachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Kazue Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Moomin (1990) (series)
Fuyumi Shiraishi
China
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - narrator
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam (1979) (series)
Jōji Yanami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Katsue Miwa
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Calimero (1972) (series)
Kei'ichi Noda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Noriko Ohara
Japan
Best series:
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - actor, narrator
Doraemon (1979) (series)
Osamu Ichikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (1996) (series)