Screenplay:
Scarlett KleintCinematography:
Uli KudickeCast:
Anja Kruse, Erich Hallhuber, Robert Giggenbach, Angela Roy, Saskia Valencia, Max Volkert Martens, Edda Leesch, Urs Remond, Patrick Baehr, Michael Gahr, Richard Kropf, Jens Eulenberger, Anna Kubin (more)Cast
Anja Kruse
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Inspector Rex: A Cop's Best Friend (1994) (series)
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (2010) (series)
Erich Hallhuber
West Germany
Best series:
Captain James Cook (1987) (series)
Die Kinderklinik (1993) (series)
La Belle Anglaise (1988) (series)
Robert Giggenbach
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Angela Roy
West Germany
Best series:
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Saskia Valencia
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Inspector Rex: A Cop's Best Friend (1994) (series)
Max Volkert Martens
Germany
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Edda Leesch
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Urs Remond
West Germany
Best series:
Lexx (1997) (series)
37 Days (2014) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Patrick Baehr
Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Michael Gahr
German Empire
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Richard Kropf
West Germany
Best series:
Kleo (2022) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Jens Eulenberger
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (2006) (series)
Anna Kubin
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Claudio Maniscalco
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Fix und Foxi (1999) (series)
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992) (series)
Klaus Mikoleit
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Um Himmels Willen (2002) (series)
Daniel Minetti
East Germany
Best series:
Hexen - Magie, Mythen und die Wahrheit (2003) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Gregor Weber
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Carl Heinz Choynski
USA
Best series:
Billie and the Ghost (2013) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Annett Kruschke
East Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Maximilian Haas
Germany
Best series:
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)