Composer:
Konstantin Wecker, Jochen Schmidt-Hambrock, Enjott Schneider, Martin Haas, Joe Mubare (more)Cast:
Senta Berger, Friedrich von Thun, Corinna Harfouch, Lissy Tempelhof, Dietmar Bär, Katharina Palm, Charlotte Schwab, Jale Arıkan, Nina Hoger, Max Herbrechter, Walter Sachers, Volkert Kraeft (more)Cast
Angelika Sedlmeier
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Evelyn Plank
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Christian Rudolf
East Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Meine Freundin Conni (2011) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Nina Diedrich
Best series:
Sløborn (2020) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Heinrich Cuipers
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Beate Finckh
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Klaus Höhne
German Empire
Best series:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Treasure Island (1966) (series)
Lucy the Menace of Street (1980) (series)
Traudl Oberhorner
Austria
Best series:
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Mit Herz und Handschellen (2002) (series)
Katharina Abt
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Mountain Murders (2019) (series)
Wookie Mayer
West Germany
Best series:
Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (1999) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Magdalena Ritter
West Germany
Best series:
Beck (1997) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Winfried Glatzeder
Poland
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Oderbruch (2023) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Sabina Trooger
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Die Kommissarin (1994) (series)
Jennipher Antoni
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Gunter Schoß
German Empire
Best series:
Hexen - Magie, Mythen und die Wahrheit (2003) (series)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ulrike Panse
Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Marie Bardischewski
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Torsten Bauer
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Peter Roggisch
German Empire
Best series:
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Nike Maria Vassil
Best series:
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Die Rosenheim-Cops (2002) (series)