Fancy Lala
Japan,
1998, 24 min
Screenplay:
Sadayuki MuraiCinematography:
沖野雅英Composer:
Michiru OhshimaCast:
Reiko Oimori, Shinobu Adachi, Michiko Neya, Yoshiko Sakakibara, Wataru Hoshino, Tomoko Ishimura, Kappei Yamaguchi, Omi Minami, Mayumi Iizuka, Mitsuru Miyamoto, Atsuko Tanaka, Yūji Ueda, Fumie Kusachi (more)Cast
Reiko Oimori
Japan
Best series:
Kaleido Star (2003) (series)
Shinobu Adachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Calimero (1972) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yoshiko Sakakibara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series) - narrator
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wataru Hoshino
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Tomoko Ishimura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Omi Minami
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Mayumi Iizuka
Japan
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fumie Kusachi
Japan
Hideo Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Eiko Kanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Tamayura (2010) (series)
Ken Narita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Tetsuya Iwanaga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Yūsei Oda
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Ryūnosuke Ōbayashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)