Silent Möbius
Screenplay:
Hiroyuki KawasakiCinematography:
Tsuguo OzawaCast:
Chafūrin, Kaneto Shiozawa, Kiyoshi Kawakubo, Akiko Hiramatsu, Toshiko Fujita, Yasunori Matsumoto, Youichi Mitsuhashi, Gara Takashima, 池田昌子, Katsunosuke Hori, Shigeru Chiba, Masato Yamanouchi (more)Cast
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kaneto Shiozawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Kiyoshi Kawakubo
Japan
Best series:
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Akiko Hiramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Toshiko Fujita
China
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Youichi Mitsuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
池田昌子
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Katsunosuke Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Masato Yamanouchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
The Vision of Escaflowne (1996) (series)
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Chieko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Naoko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Miho Nagahori
Japan
Maya Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Hiromi Tsuru
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Akiko Kômoto
Japan
Best series:
Astro Boy (2003) (series)