Cardfight Vanguard - Season 1 (2011) (season)
Screenplay:
Yuki EnatsuCinematography:
Hitoshi ShiraoComposer:
Takayuki NegishiCast:
Tsubasa Yonaga, Shizuka Ishikawa, Takuya Satō, Takahiro Mizushima, 中本順久, Takayuki Yamaguchi, Mitsuhiro Sakamaki, Shōtarō Morikubo, Noriaki Sugiyama, Hitomi Nabatame, Shūta Morishima, Kumiko Higa (more)Plots(1)
It's Dark Paladin Aichi versus Bidou, the candidate for the open position of AL4! Will Aichi finally be knocked off his high horse by a fighter who's even stronger than Crusher Kyou?! (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Shizuka Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Takuya Satō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
中本順久
Japan
Best series:
B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time (2010) (series)
Kiba (2006) (series)
Freezing (2011) (series)
Takayuki Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Shūta Morishima
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Kumiko Higa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Atsuko Enomoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Suzuko Mimori
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Oddtaxi (2021) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Yoshino Nanjō
Japan
Best series:
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Aimi
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Helck (2023) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hiroo Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Rumi Ōkubo
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)