Hospital at the End of the City Twenty Years On
Directed by:
Hynek BočanScreenplay:
Petr ZikmundCinematography:
Ivan ŠlapetaComposer:
Zdeněk BartákCast:
Josef Abrhám, Andrea Čunderlíková, Ondřej Brousek, Eliška Balzerová, Tomáš Töpfer, Barbora Hrzánová, Jana Štěpánková, Zuzana Dřízhalová, Iva Janžurová, Josef Dvořák, Ladislav Frej st. (more)Cast
Aleš Říha
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Hospital at the End of the City Twenty Years On (2003) (series)
Gabriela Csinová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Oběti (1999) (series)
The Manor House (2014) (series)
Jiří Langmajer
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Jaromír Hanzlík
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Taková normální rodinka (1971) (series)
Záhada hlavolamu (1969) (series)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Adéla Pristášová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Místo nahoře (2004) (series)
Špačkovi v síti času (2013) (series)
Hospital at the End of the City Twenty Years On (2003) (series)
Taťjana Medvecká
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
MOST! (2019) (series)
Naďa Konvalinková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Jiří Hálek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Byli jednou dva písaři (1972) (series)
Z hříček o královnách (1994) (series)
Velmi uvěřitelné příběhy (1991) (series)
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Octopus (1984) (series)
Cosmic (2016) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Nina Divíšková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Dlouhá míle (1989) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Gregor Bauer
Czech Republic
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Svatby v Benátkách (2014) (series)
Hospital at the End of the City Twenty Years On (2003) (series)
Hana Briešťanská
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
3 plus 1 s Miroslavem Donutilem (2004) (series)
Hlava Medúzy (2021) (series)
Dáša Kouřilová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Line (2017) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Kristýna Luťanská
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Na lavici obžalovaných justice (1998) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hotel Herbich (1999) (series)
Pavlína Mourková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Eliška Nezvalová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Dubbing Street (2018) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Duch (2022) (series)
Renata Rychlá
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Trapasy (2007) (series)
Jitka Sedláčková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Česká soda (1993) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Jana Sováková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cosmic (2016) (series)
Neviditelní (2014) (series)
Jiří Strach
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)