Directed by:
Roland GräfScreenplay:
Roland GräfCinematography:
Peter BrandComposer:
Günther FischerCast:
Hermann Beyer, Michael Gwisdek, Kurt Böwe, Jutta Wachowiak, Barbara Dittus, Simone von Zglinicki, Horst Schulze, Carl Heinz Choynski, Walter Lendrich, Eberhard Esche, Joachim Tomaschewsky (more)Cast
Hermann Beyer
German Empire
Best movies:
Jakob the Liar (1974)
Das Buschgespenst (1986) (TV movie)
Wie Feuer und Flamme (2001)
Michael Gwisdek
German Empire
Best movies:
No Place to Go (2000)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Herzlich willkommen (1990)
Kurt Böwe
German Empire
Best movies:
Das Buschgespenst (1986) (TV movie)
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (TV movie)
Blauvogel (1979)
Jutta Wachowiak
German Empire
Best movies:
Rosenstrasse (2003)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Barbara Dittus
German Empire
Best movies:
Das Buschgespenst (1986) (TV movie)
Automärchen (1983)
Seven Freckles (1978)
Simone von Zglinicki
East Germany
Best movies:
Wolfsburg (2003)
Hans Röckle und der Teufel (1974)
The Promise (1995)
Horst Schulze
German Empire
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Das Geheimnis der Anden (1972) (series)
White Wolves (1969)
Carl Heinz Choynski
USA
Best movies:
The Silent Revolution (2018)
Aimee & Jaguar (1999)
The Book Thief (2013)
Walter Lendrich
German Empire
Best movies:
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (TV movie)
Professor Mamlock (1961)
Dr. Schlüter (1965) (series)
Eberhard Esche
German Empire
Best movies:
Spur der Steine (1966)
Der geteilte Himmel (1964)
Der Spiegel des großen Magus (1980)
Joachim Tomaschewsky
German Empire
Best movies:
The Reader (2008)
Die Wildente (1976)
Naked Among Wolves (1963)
Jaecki Schwarz
Germany
Best movies:
Hasenherz (1987)
I Was Nineteen (1968)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Hannswerner von Gehr
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Horst Papke
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Kit & Co. (1974)
Hauptmann Florian von der Mühle (1968)
Günther Falkenau
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Horst Lebinsky
German Empire
Best movies:
Sun Alley (1999)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Doris Thalmer
German Empire
Best movies:
Girls in Uniform (1931)
Bear Ye One Another's Burden (1988)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Johannes Maus
German Empire
Best movies:
The Story of Little Mook (1953)
Professor Mamlock (1961)
Five Cartridges (1960)
Sina Fiedler-Engel
Best movies:
Spur der Steine (1966)
Kit & Co. (1974)
Bear Ye One Another's Burden (1988)