Japan,
2023, 4 h 48 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Shôta KoderaComposer:
Takashi ŌmamaCast:
Kana Ichinose, Lynn, Miyu Tomita, Naoya Uchida, Yōhei Azakami, Haruka Shiraishi, Makoto Furukawa, Miyuri Shimabukuro, Ayumi Tsunematsu, Shion Wakayama, 稲垣好 (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
Envoys from the Earth (S02E01)
-
What They Wish For (S02E02)
-
Father and Child (S02E03)
-
Cycle of Sin (S02E04)
-
Precious Things (S02E05)
-
Our Empty Selves (S02E06)
-
Not the Best Way (S02E07)
-
The End of Hope (S02E08)
-
What We Can Do Now (S02E09)
-
The Woven Path (S02E10)
-
Unrelenting Tenderness (S02E11)
-
May All Blessings Find Their Way to You, I'm Wishing It (S02E12)
Cast
Atsushi Ono
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yūki Takada
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kimiko Saitō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ryôko Maekawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Kazue Komiya
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Takeo Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Yuka Nukui
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yōko Sōmi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yūki Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Eiji Hanawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Sayumi Suzushiro
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Aya Yamane
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Asami Seto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Gen Satō
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mutsuki Iwanaka
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Natsu Yorita
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Ryō Yaginuma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (2022) (series)
Ryota Iwasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yutaka Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Atsushi Tamaru
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)