Cast
Zinaida Kirijenko
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Fate of a Man (1959)
Tikhiy Don III (1958)
Quiet Flows the Don (1957)
Yuriy Yakovlev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy Your Bath! (1975) (TV movie)
East/West (1999)
The Idiot (1958)
Игорь Класс
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Žila-byla odna baba (2011)
Beginning of an Unknown Era (1967)
The Savage Hunt of King Stach (1979)
Dmitri Orlovsky
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Tropoy beskorystnoy lyubvi (1971)
Andrei Rublev (1966)
The Garage (1979)
Nikolay Gorlov
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Father Sergius (1978)
The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (1976)
Oblomov (1979)
Vladimir Samoylov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Siberiade (1979)
Liberation: Breakthrough (1970)
Lyubov moya, pechal moya (1978)
Ольга Остроумова
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Admiral (2009) (series)
The Garage (1979)
The Dawns Here Are Quiet (1972)
Aleksandr Yakovlev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Admiral (2009) (series)
Siberiade (1979)
Algimantas Masiulis
Best movies:
Chyornaya strela (1985)
No One Wanted to Die (1963)
Ivanhoe (1983)
Mariya Vinogradova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Chipollino (1972)
Office Romance (1977)
Něbesa obětovannyje (1991)
Aleksandr Potapov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Afonya (1975)
The Grey Wolves (1993)
The Miracle (2009)
Yevgeni Matveyev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Front in the Rear of the Enemy (1981)
Emelyan Pugachyov (1978)
Front Beyond the Front Line (1977)
Valentin Brylejev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
12 stulyev (1977) (series)
The Red and the White (1967)
Ballad of a Soldier (1959)
Valentina Ushakova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Office Romance (1977)
Impossible! (1975)
Ruslan i Lyudmila (1972)
Nikolai Yudin
Best movies:
Skazka o poteryannom vremeni (1964)
Muza Krepkogorskaya
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Impossible! (1975)
Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears (1979)
The Young Guard (1948)
Nikolay Smorchkov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
War and Peace (1965)
War and Peace: Part III (1967)
War and Peace: Part IV (1967)
Aleksandr Pashutin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Něbesa obětovannyje (1991)
White Bim, black ear (1977)
Anatoliy Rudakov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Zvezda plenitelnogo schastya (1975)
Sherlock Holmes (2013) (series)
Jolki 1914 (2014)
Yuriy Leonidov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Admiral Ushakov (1953)
The Magic Voyage of Sinbad (1952)
Boy posle pobedy (1972)