Cinematography:
Keishichi KurokiComposer:
Takeo WatanabeCast:
Hiromi Tsuru, 池田昌子, Kinshirō Iwao, Ichirō Nagai, Hirotaka Suzuoki, Ken'ichi Ogata, Chiyoko Kawashima, Kōichi Kitamura, Banjō Ginga, Kiyoshi Kobayashi (more)Episodes(53)
-
The Departure (E01)
-
The Long Journey (E02)
-
Mother's Strength (E03)
-
The Refugee Count (E04)
-
Grandfather and Grandson (E05)
-
Two Mothers (E06)
-
The Circus Boy (E07)
-
The Tipsy Donkey (E08)
-
Professional Competition (E09)
-
The Camera Thieves (E10)
-
The Hero Baron (E11)
-
A Special Show (E12)
-
Crossing the Alps (E13)
-
In the Beautiful Country (E14)
-
France! France! (E15)
-
Mother's Determination (E16)
-
The Lodging in Paris (E17)
-
Old Simon (E18)
-
The Downtown People of Paris (E19)
-
Parting from Palikare (E20)
-
Her Last Words (E21)
-
Unforgettable Persons (E22)
-
Travelling Alone (E23)
-
A Beautiful Rainbow (E24)
-
Palikare, My Dear Palikare (E25)
-
Kind Aunty La Rouquerie (E26)
-
Grandfather's Cold Face (E27)
-
Paindavoine Factory (E28)
-
Lodge by a Pond (E29)
-
By My Own Efforts (E30)
Cast
Hiromi Tsuru
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
池田昌子
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kinshirō Iwao
Japan
Ichirō Nagai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hirotaka Suzuoki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Chiyoko Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Kōichi Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kiyoshi Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Noriko Tsukase
Japan
Best series:
Bannertail: The Story of Gray Squirrel (1979) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Rihoko Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Kazuhiko Kishino
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Akira Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Akira Murayama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Yoshito Yasuhara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Akiko Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Shin Aomori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hisako Kyōda
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Takuzō Kamiyama
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)