Selection Project
Screenplay:
Yuuya TakahashiCinematography:
Kenkou GoComposer:
Takurou IgaCast:
Hinaki Yano, Shino Shimoji, 南雲希美, 水野朔, 荒井瑠里, Mizuna Shirakawa, Hina Yomiya, 花井美春, Yuka Iwahashi, Sayaka Ōhara, 衣川里佳, Harumi Sakurai, Saori Ōnishi, Tarusuke Shingaki, Kikuko Inoue, Kaori Ishihara, Ai Kakuma (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The girls of 9-tie hit the streets to spread the word about their idol group. When the going gets tough, however, the tough get going! (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Hinaki Yano
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Shino Shimoji
Japan
Best series:
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shirobako (2014) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
南雲希美
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
My Tiny Senpai (2023) (series)
水野朔
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
The Devil Is a Part-Timer! (2013) (series)
Raven of the Inner Palace (2022) (series)
荒井瑠里
Japan
Best series:
Akudama Drive (2020) (series)
Mizuna Shirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hina Yomiya
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
花井美春
Japan
Best series:
The Royal Tutor (2017) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Yuka Iwahashi
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (2023) (series)
Gangsta. (2015) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
衣川里佳
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Grand Blue (2018) (series)
Harumi Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Saori Ōnishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaori Ishihara
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Ai Kakuma
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Saya Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Mabuki Andou
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Ghost Hound (2007) (series)
Ru Thing
Japan
Best series:
Gushing Over Magical Girls (2024) (series)
The Morose Mononokean (2016) (series)
OreShura (2013) (series)